Calendars For Cash Winners, 2014-2015



This is a joint fundraising project of the Chambers of Commerce in Madison, Dawson, Boyd & Appleton, Minnesota
$100 Winners unless otherwise noted, Checks will be mailed to winners.





2014 Winners




Jan. 1st.....Sean Rebehn, Louisburg

Jan. 3rd.....Paul Hodge, Hanover, MN

Jan. 6th.....Sydney Massee, Appleton

Jan. 8th.....Terry Mensink, Marshall, MN

Jan. 10th.....Laura Swedzinski, Minneota

Jan. 13th.....Bill Gualtieri, Madison

Jan. 15th.....Tony Wright, Evansville, MN

Jan. 17th.....Jan Radach, Sioux Falls, SD

Jan. 20th.....Deb Ulstad, Madison

Jan. 22nd.....Gary Vick, Tampa, FL

Jan. 24th.....Gary Boraas, Madison

Jan. 27th.....Vicky Amundson, Madison

Jan. 29th.....Gary Vick, Tampa, FL

Jan. 31st.....Matt Fernholz, Madison

Feb. 3rd.....Cynthia Huse, Madison

Feb. 5th.....Cynthia Huse, Madison

Feb. 7th.....Sharon Streich, Marietta

Feb. 10th.....Dallas Kelly, Dawson

Feb. 12th.....Eddie & Pam Moen, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Feb. 14th.....Ethel Besonen, Madison, MN

Feb. 17th.....Jared Schweback, Ortonville

Feb. 19th.....Marlene Johnson, Madison

Feb. 21st.....Vicky Amundson, Madison

Feb. 24th.....Rowan Rosendahl, New Salem, ND

Feb. 26th.....Mitch Lillejord, Madison

Feb. 28th.....Andrew Razink, Murdock, MN

Mar. 3rd.....Kevin Rosendahl, formerly of Madison

Mar. 5th.....Bradley Benson, Dawson

Mar. 7th.....Darla Swedzinski, Dawson

Mar. 10th.....Ann Botten, Courtland, MN

Mar. 12th.....Gary Vick, Tampa, FL

Mar. 14th.....Kathy Istra, Appleton

Mar. 17th.....Janet Suckow, Holloway

Mar. 19th.....Janice Lindquist, Madison

Mar. 21st.....James Boraas, Appleton

Mar. 24th.....John Caflisch, Burnsville

Mar. 26th.....Don Hutt, Boyd

Mar. 28th.....Ron Schlennen, Clarkfield

Mar. 31st.....Lisa Lund, Victoria, MN

Apr. 2nd.....Jean Menden, Boyd

Apr. 4th.....Luanne Kessler, Appleton

Apr. 7th.....Mike Zinda, Appleton

Apr. 9th.....Ryan Ludvigson, Madison

Apr. 11th.....Claudia Brustuen, Appleton

Apr. 14th.....Eddie & Pam Moen, Tulsa, OK

Apr. 16th.....Vicky Amundson, Madison, MN

Apr. 18th.....Gary Miller, Dawson

Apr. 21st.....Leah Hastad, Marshall, MN

Apr. 23rd.....Judie Rosendahl, Madison

Apr. 25th.....Sharon Haas, Madison

Apr. 28th.....Adam Moen, Milan

Apr. 30th.....Carrie Strei, Montevideo

May 2nd.....Jeanette Strand, Boyd

May 5th.....Josh Pillatzki, Dawson

May 7th.....Jodi Sather, Eagan, MN

May 9th.....Lawrence Bukowski, Boyd

May 12th.....Sam & Carol Skoien, Madison

May 14th.....Kayla Conroy, Madison

May 16th.....Paul Roering, Sauk Centre, MN

May 19th.....Darcy Rosendahl, Bismarck, ND

May 21st.....Leo Reiffenberger, LaBolt, SD

May 23rd.....Boomer Fernholz, Madison

May 26th.....Suzan Stulen, Madison

May 28th.....Dwayne Johnson, Jr., Rosemount, MN

May 30th.....Miranda Gallagher, Sioux Falls, SD

June 2nd.....Jim Vaala, Appleton

June 4th.....Eldora Scherer, Shoreview, MN

June 6th.....Jennifer McCoy, Appleton

June 7th Boyd Goodtime Days Special $1,000 Winner.....Linda Bolstad, Dawson

June 9th.....Gary Harwick, Madison

June 11th.....Gail Nelson, Dawson

June 13th.....Jim Busse, Appleton

June 16th.....Ramona Struck, Madison

June 18th.....Ron Erickson, Dawson

June 20th.....Lee & Deb Ulstad, Madison

June 23rd.....Judy Maasjo, Madison

June 25th.....Arlen "Big R" Sumner, Boyd

June 27th.....Mary Lou Smith, Appleton

June 28th, $1,000 Dawson Riverfest Drawing Winner, Heidi Gerdes, Watson

June 30th.....Jan Beals, Dawson

July 2nd.....Terry Amundson, Elbow Lake

July 4th.....Dave Pillatzki, Madison

July 4th, $1,000 Madison Summerfest Drawing Winner, Jason Bendel, Milan

July 7th.....Anne Kells, Appleton

July 9th.....Greg Ess, Hot Springs Village, AR

July 11th.....Richard Hofseth, Dawson

July 14th.....Sara & Eric Dolan, Marshall, MN

July 16th.....Peggy Karels, Madison

July 18th.....Lila Nevins, Dawson

July 21st.....Jamie Halvorson, Clontarf, MN

July 23rd.....Frances Wittnebel, Nassau

July 25th.....DeLaine Engebretson, Dawson

July 28th.....Marvin Arneson, Slayton

July 30th.....Eileen Bauler, Madison

Aug. 1st.....Vera Thomas, Lake Norden, SD

Aug. 4th.....Ryan Amundson, Elbow Lake, MN

Aug. 6th.....Dick Labraaten, Bemidji

Aug. 8th.....Sylvia Brehmer, Bellingham

Aug 11th.....Verna Norby, Holloway

Aug. 13th.....Mona Buer, Madison

Aug. 15th.....John Haas, Madison

Aug 18th.....Colette Berglund, Dawson

Aug. 20th.....Quinn Pillatzki, Madison

Aug. 22nd.....Brandon Bornhorst, Madison

Aug. 25th.....George Siemienieuski, Sacred Heart, MN

Aug. 27th.....Richard Goerger, Mankato

Aug. 29th.....Toni Reynolds, Dawson

Sept. 1st.....Leander Kallhoff, Madison

Sept. 3rd.....Heather Scott, Milan

Sept 5th.....Mary Lou Smith, Appleton

Sept. 8th.....Roxie Raymo, Madison

Sept. 10th.....Becky Skallerud, Madison

Sept. 12th.....Julie Fjerkenstad, Boyd

Sept. 15th.....Lois Sather, Madison

Sept. 17th.....Clyde Strand, Clarkfield

Sept. 19th.....Jolene Sorenson, Buffalo, MN

Sept. 20th, $1,000 Applefest Drawing Winner.....Ben Kaiser, Madison

Sept. 22nd.....Joey & Amy Sis, Milbank, MN

Sept. 24th....Bud Mortenson, Madison

Sept. 26th.....J & C Johnson, Montevideo

Sept. 29th.....June Baxter, Madison

Oct. 1st.....Chuck Fernholz, Madison

Oct. 3rd.....Tricia Simpson, Appleton

Oct. 6th.....Angie Young, Madison

Oct. 8th.....Wyatt Bruesven, Boyd

Oct. 10th.....Ethel Shelstad, Madison

Oct. 13th.....Jim Wright, Porter, MN

Oct. 15th.....Clint Schindler, Dawson

Oct. 17th.....Carolyn Swenson, Mpls, MN

Oct 20th.....Darcy Rosendahl, Bismarck, ND

Oct 22nd.....Mary Devos, St. Leo

Oct 24th.....Hope Schmidt, Appleton

Oct 27th.....Marissa Kemen, Madison

Oct 29th.....Harlan & Doryce Farmen, Dawson

Oct. 31st.....Kim Thompson, Dawson

Nov. 3rd.....Mike Bach, Boyd

Nov. 5th.....Char Ulstad, Roseville, MN

Nov. 7th.....Dean & Sadie Solem, Dawson

Nov. 10th.....Laurie Wellnitz, Odessa

Nov. 12th.....Eric Dolan, Marshall, MN

Nov. 14th.....Rick Johnson, Boyd, MN

Nov. 17th.....Janet Norby, Starbuck

Nov. 19th.....Dick Labraaten, Bemidji

Nov. 21st.....Terry & Becky Overlander, Dawson

Nov. 24th.....Rick Olson, Golden Valley, MN

Nov. 26th.....Gary Boraas, Madison

Nov. 28th.....Beverly Peterson, Madison

Dec. 1st.....Dave Berg, Madison

Dec. 3rd.....Melva Larson, Dawson

Dec. 5th.....Julie Twitchell, Appleton, MN

Dec. 8th.....Dellis Kietzmann, Granite Falls

Dec. 10th.....Brent Bacon, Madison

Dec. 12th.....Linda Bolstad, Dawson

Dec. 15th.....Dawn Croatt, Madison

Dec. 17th.....Matthew Morris, Scandia, MN

Dec. 19th.....Clark Wangler, Madison

Dec. 22nd.....Merlin & Betty Schulz, Shoreline, WA

Dec. 24th.....Ann Pillatzki, Madison

Dec. 26th.....Michelle Shorten, Madison

Dec. 29th.....Steven Hanson, Montevideo

Dec. 31st.....Nancy Goers, Madison

$300 New Year's Eve Winner.....Brian Engleking, Greenfield, Indiana



2015 Winners



Jan. 2nd.....Kevin Olson, Madison

Jan. 5th.....Mary Enger, Madison

Jan. 7th.....Myron Rosendahl, Madison

Jan. 9th.....Lucille Warmbeke, Taunton

Jan. 12th.....Matt Marlens, Fruita, CO

Jan. 14th.....Peggy Hamm, Appleton, MN

Jan. 16th.....Jan Bendel, Madison

Jan. 19th.....Garold Estling, Boyd

Jan. 21st.....Mitch Wellnitz, Madison

Jan. 23rd.....Brenda Kepnel, Holloway

Jan. 26th.....Pat Stanley, Canby

Jan. 28th.....Beth Borstad, Dawson

Jan. 30th.....Lindsey Knutson, Appleton

Feb. 2nd.....Michelle Olson, Madison

Feb. 4th.....Pam & Rod Weber, Madison

Feb. 6th.....Steve & Karen Trost, Marietta

Feb. 9th.....Henri Reed, Boyd

Feb. 11th.....Taylor Collins, Madison

Feb. 13th.....Gary Boraas, Madison

Feb. 16th.....Ihla Thomson, Madison

Feb. 18th.....Gayle Weber, Madison

Feb. 20th.....Betty Schneider, Madison

Feb. 23rd.....Roger Willis, Marietta

Feb. 25th.....Tom Valenti, Countryside, Illinois

Feb. 27th.....Char Heinzen, Madison

March 2nd.....Kris Benson, Appleton

March 4th.....Delaine Tuomi, Ham Lake, MN

March 6th.....Heather Scott, Milan

March 9th.....Jeanette Burns, Dawson

March 11th.....Joe & Amy Sis, Milbank, SD

March 13th.....Becky Skallerud, Madison

March 16th.....Joe Skallerud, Madison

March 18th.....Harold Bach, Taunton

March 20th.....Dwayne Sadergaski, Appleton

March 23rd.....Rusty Marquardt, Hancock

March 25th.....Dorothy Stoick, Marietta

March 27th.....Tim Judovsky, Madison

March 30th.....Marvin Arneson, Slayton, MN

Apr. 1st.....Kim Thompson, Dawson

Apr. 3rd.....Brandon & Courtney Ulstad, Madison

Apr. 6th.....Matt & Mandi Norby, Willmar

Apr. 8th.....Leroy Kack, St. Leo

Apr. 10th.....Diane Jensen, Appleton

Apr.13th.....Jerry & Tammy Heinrich, Madison

Apr. 15th.....Terry Mensink,Marshall

Apr. 17th.....Richard Borgerson, Bellingham

Apr. 20th.....Robert Fry, Taunton

April 22nd.....Tom & Barb Feuerhelm, Madison

April 24th.....Rick Longnecker, Appleton

April 27th.....Sarah Coughlin, Madison

April 29th.....Judi Nelson, Madison

May 1st.....Darlene Wanstrom, Bismarck, ND

May. 4th.....Kim Rosendahl, Thief River Falls, MN

May 6th.....Charlie Dale, Dawson

May 8th.....Lisa Larson, New Ulm

May 11th.....Randy & Jackie Klefsaas, Fargo, ND

May 13th.....Myron Rosendahl, Madison

May 15th.....Rob Rademacher, Bellingham

May 18th.....Hope Schmidt, Appleton

May 20th.....Elaine Streich, Madison

May 22nd.....Christine & Mitch Nohre, Duluth

May 25th.....Katie Wawra, Prescott, WI

May 27th.....Deb Lewis, Dawson

May 29th.....Donna Witte, Appleton

June 1st.....Sandy & Bernice Malenda, Rochester, MN

June 3rd.....Sydney Massee, Appleton

June 5th.....Maureen Lynott, Madison, MN

June 8th.....Virgil Stock, Appleton, MN

June 10th.....Gene Sis, Dawson

June 12th.....James Nelson, Madison

June 15th.....Steve & Pam Olson, Ramsey, MN

June 17th.....Patty Schuelke, Madison

June 19th.....Heidi Gerdes, Watson

June 22nd.....Jeff "Bumper" Ronglien, Madison

June 24th.....Jake Nehring, Montevideo

June 26th.....Dewey Moe, Lakeville, MN

$1,000 Riverfest Winner, David Borstad, Dawson

June 29th.....Judi Bohm, Milan

July 1st.....Sherwood Dove, Correll

July 3rd.....Verna Norby, Holloway

July 4th $1,000 Madison Summerfest Winner.....Phyllis Kemen, Madison

July 6th.....Jill Kemen, Dawson

July 8th.....Jim Wright, Porter, MN

July 10th.....Mike Armstrong, Paynesville, MN

July 13th.....Lisa Lund, Madison

July 15th.....Betty Jo Redepenning, Madison

July 17th.....Amber Omland, Madison

July 20th.....Blake & Rachael Sandven, Crystal, MN

July 22nd.....Deb Meyer, Madison

July 24th.....Colin Rosendahl, Bloomington, Illinois

July 27th.....Beth Borstad, Dawson

July 29th.....Leah Jurss, Lansing, MI

July 31st.....Mike Saue, Boyd, MN

Aug. 3rd.....Beth Hatch, Houlton, WI

Aug. 5th.....Lorraine Jenkins, Henderson, NV

Aug. 10th.....Betty Jo Redepenning, Madison

Aug. 12th.....Gary Hauck, Madison, MN

Aug. 14th.....Mary Wodrich, Madison, MN

Aug. 17th.....Lucas & Mariah Mortenson, Madison

Aug. 19th.....Kathy Clemen, Appleton

Aug. 21st.....Lawrence Bukowski, Boyd

Aug. 22nd, $500 Swift County Fair Drawing Winner.....Alice Schueller, Dawson

Aug. 24th.....Christine & Mitch Nohre, Duluth, MN




Click Here For Madison,Minnesota Area Chamber of Commerce Main Page

Click Here For Dawson,Minnesota Area Chamber of Commerce Main Page

Click Here For Appleton,Minnesota Area Chamber of Commerce Main Page